Hyperset Premier League Audience Intelligence

Which Premier League teams have the most fans?

Hyperset compares 20 Premier League clubs using worldwide Google search demand, momentum, YouTube search interest, official-site visibility and geographic demand. Search interest is used as a comparable audience-demand signal rather than a literal fan count.

20Premier League clubs tracked
GlobalGoogle search demand
YouTubeSearch and visibility signals
Country-levelGeographic interest mapping

Which EPL teams have the most fans?

Hyperset compares 20 EPL teams using search demand, momentum, YouTube search interest and official-site visibility. These components render from stored observations and update with the underlying dataset.

Updated 13 October 2026Live interest last 7 daysMonthly search data August 2026
Live movement

What is changing in EPL interest right now?

Short-window relative search interest compared with last 30 days. This is the live layer of the dataset: current ranking differences rather than a claim that every change occurred after a specific date.

Top signal · short window leader

Chelsea leads Brazil

Chelsea ranks #1 for EPL relative search interest in Brazil over the last 7 days, compared with #2 over the last 30 days.

▲ 1ranking places · last 7 days
rank acceleration

Fulham jumps 2 places in United Kingdom

Fulham is #4 over the last 7 days, versus #6 over the last 30 days.

rank acceleration

Everton jumps 5 places in Italy

Everton is #6 over the last 7 days, versus #11 over the last 30 days.

rank acceleration

Everton jumps 4 places in Germany

Everton is #6 over the last 7 days, versus #10 over the last 30 days.

short window leader

Liverpool leads South Korea

Liverpool ranks #1 for EPL relative search interest in South Korea over the last 7 days, compared with #2 over the last 30 days.

short window leader

Liverpool leads Netherlands

Liverpool ranks #1 for EPL relative search interest in Netherlands over the last 7 days, compared with #3 over the last 30 days.

short window leader

Chelsea leads Nigeria

Chelsea ranks #1 for EPL relative search interest in Nigeria over the last 7 days, compared with #2 over the last 30 days.

short window leader

Arsenal leads Denmark

Arsenal ranks #1 for EPL relative search interest in Denmark over the last 7 days, compared with #3 over the last 30 days.

Source: search-interest data. Relative search interest is a comparative signal, not monthly search volume or a fan count. Updated 2026-10-11 10:01:07.

Most Searched EPL Teams Worldwide

September 2026 monthly search demand, with year-on-year change and rank movement versus September 2025.

Manchester UnitedMost searched team
45.6MMonthly searches
+0.0%Year-on-year change
RankTeamCurrent demandYoY changeYoY rank Δ
#1Manchester United45.6M+0.0%—
#2Arsenal37.2M+49.4%▲1
#3Liverpool24.9M-33.1%▼1
#3Manchester City24.9M+22.1%▲1
#4Chelsea16.6M-18.6%—
#5Tottenham Hotspur7.5M-18.2%—
#6Aston Villa6.1M+49.6%—
#7Leeds United3.4M+0.0%—
#7Newcastle United3.4M-18.1%▼1
#8Crystal Palace2.7M+22.3%▲1
#8Nottingham Forest2.7M-18.2%▼1
#9AFC Bournemouth2.2M+22.4%▲1
#9Everton2.2M-18.2%▼1
#9Hull City2.2M+232.8%▲5
#10Brighton & Hove Albion1.8M+22.0%▲1
#11Sunderland1.5M+23.0%▲1
#12Fulham1.2M+0.0%—
#13Brentford1.0M+0.0%—
#14Coventry City673.0K+234.8%▲2
#14Ipswich Town673.0K+22.4%▲1

Method: current monthly search-demand estimate compared with the same month one year earlier. Rank change uses tie-aware league ranking in each period; ▲ means a team moved up the ranking and ▼ means it moved down. Missing or non-comparable values are shown as —. Updated 13 October 2026.

Fastest-Rising EPL Teams

Teams ranked by change in 3-month rolling average search demand versus the previous 3 months.

Everton
-20.8%
Brighton & Hove Albion
-22.2%
Leeds United
-25.8%
Ipswich Town
-30.4%
Fulham
-36.5%
Manchester United
-44.3%
Newcastle United
-45.3%
Liverpool
-46.3%
Chelsea
-48.6%
Sunderland
-49.2%

Method: latest 3-month average compared with the preceding 3-month average. Source: Google Ads search-volume estimates. Updated 13 October 2026.

All EPL team profiles

    NFL Google Search Demand vs YouTube Search Interest

    Each team is positioned by monthly Google search demand for its full team name and its relative YouTube Search interest index over the past 12 months.

    0 0 1.3M 25 2.5M 50 3.8M 75 5.0M 100 AFC Bournemouth Arsenal Aston Villa Brentford Brighton & Hove Albion Chelsea Coventry City Crystal Palace Everton Fulham Hull City Ipswich Town Leeds United Liverpool Manchester City Manchester United Newcastle United Nottingham Forest Sunderland Tottenham Hotspur Google monthly search demand → YouTube Search interest index →

    Dashed lines show league medians. Google demand currently uses the full team name only. YouTube is a relative 12-month index normalised to Dallas Cowboys = 100, not absolute search volume.

    TeamGoogle searchesGoogle rankYouTube indexYouTube rankRank difference
    Arsenal 5,000,000 #1 100.0 #1 0
    Manchester United 5,000,000 #2 38.2 #4 -2
    Leeds United 2,740,000 #3 10.5 #10 -7
    Liverpool 2,740,000 #4 82.1 #2 +2
    Chelsea 2,240,000 #5 48.3 #3 +2
    Aston Villa 1,830,000 #6 16.3 #5 +1
    Manchester City 1,830,000 #7 11.3 #8 -1
    Tottenham Hotspur 1,830,000 #8 7.0 #13 -5
    Newcastle United 1,500,000 #9 10.7 #9 0
    Everton 1,220,000 #10 15.9 #6 +4
    Nottingham Forest 1,220,000 #11 8.5 #11 0
    Brighton & Hove Albion 673,000 #12 0.1 #20 -8
    Hull City 673,000 #13 3.7 #16 -3
    Ipswich Town 550,000 #14 2.3 #18 -4
    Crystal Palace 450,000 #15 8.3 #12 +3
    Coventry City 368,000 #16 3.6 #17 -1
    Sunderland 368,000 #17 14.0 #7 +10
    AFC Bournemouth 246,000 #18 0.2 #19 -1
    Brentford 201,000 #19 5.4 #15 +4
    Fulham 201,000 #20 6.6 #14 +6

    Method: Google demand uses the stored full-team-name search observation for the selected market. The YouTube measure uses the stored Google Trends YouTube Search index. Rank difference is descriptive only: positive values indicate a higher YouTube rank than Google rank.

    NFL Digital Ecosystem Map

    Each team is positioned by branded Google search demand and estimated organic traffic to its official website.

    0 0 1.3M 4.8M 2.5M 9.6M 3.8M 14.4M 5.0M 19.3M AFC Bournemouth Arsenal Aston Villa Brentford Brighton & Hove Albion Chelsea Coventry City Crystal Palace Everton Fulham Ipswich Town Leeds United Liverpool Manchester City Manchester United Newcastle United Nottingham Forest Sunderland Tottenham Hotspur Branded monthly search demand → Estimated official-site organic traffic →

    Dashed lines show league medians. All teams are labelled; leader lines offset labels where the chart is crowded.

    Share of NFL Official-Site Organic Traffic

    Each slice shows a team’s share of the combined estimated organic traffic to EPL official domains in the selected market.

    Manchester United 22.2% Arsenal 14.7% Liverpool 12.3% Chelsea 9.3% Manchester City 8.8% Tottenham Hotspur 7.8% Newcastle United 4.7% Leeds United 2.9% Crystal Palace 2.5% Aston Villa 2.2% Nottingham Forest 2.1% Brentford 1.7% Coventry City 1.6% Sunderland 1.5% Brighton & Hove Albion 1.5% Fulham 1.4% Everton 1.2% Ipswich Town 0.9% AFC Bournemouth 0.7%
    View full team traffic share table
    TeamEstimated organic trafficShare
    Manchester United19,254,23122.2%
    Arsenal12,693,57314.7%
    Liverpool10,612,39712.3%
    Chelsea8,014,1699.3%
    Manchester City7,652,2368.8%
    Tottenham Hotspur6,715,4887.8%
    Newcastle United4,102,0644.7%
    Leeds United2,550,8852.9%
    Crystal Palace2,145,2802.5%
    Aston Villa1,919,3582.2%
    Nottingham Forest1,826,9422.1%
    Brentford1,501,0221.7%
    Coventry City1,364,6081.6%
    Sunderland1,337,3281.5%
    Brighton & Hove Albion1,291,0671.5%
    Fulham1,245,7521.4%
    Everton1,045,4371.2%
    Ipswich Town775,8640.9%
    AFC Bournemouth573,6860.7%

    Source: Modelled organic-traffic estimates for official EPL team domains. This is share of the combined official-domain traffic represented in this dataset, not share of all EPL web traffic.

    NFL YouTube Search Interest

    Relative YouTube Search interest over the past 12 months, normalised to Dallas Cowboys = 100.

    Arsenal
    100.0
    Liverpool
    82.1
    Chelsea
    48.3
    Manchester United
    38.2
    Aston Villa
    16.3
    Everton
    15.9
    Sunderland
    14.0
    Manchester City
    11.3
    Newcastle United
    10.7
    Leeds United
    10.5
    Nottingham Forest
    8.5
    Crystal Palace
    8.3
    Tottenham Hotspur
    7.0
    Fulham
    6.6
    Brentford
    5.4
    RankTeamYouTube Search index
    1Arsenal100.0
    2Liverpool82.1
    3Chelsea48.3
    4Manchester United38.2
    5Aston Villa16.3
    6Everton15.9
    7Sunderland14.0
    8Manchester City11.3
    9Newcastle United10.7
    10Leeds United10.5
    11Nottingham Forest8.5
    12Crystal Palace8.3
    13Tottenham Hotspur7.0
    14Fulham6.6
    15Brentford5.4
    16Hull City3.7
    17Coventry City3.6
    18Ipswich Town2.3
    19AFC Bournemouth0.2
    20Brighton & Hove Albion0.1

    Method: Google Trends YouTube Search data, past 12 months. Teams are collected in groups with Dallas Cowboys as a common anchor and normalised so Dallas = 100. This is a relative interest index, not absolute YouTube search volume. Updated 13 October 2026.

    NFL YouTube Demand vs Owned-Channel Visibility

    YouTube Search demand is plotted against the share of first-page video results captured by the team’s own-name-matched channel.

    0 0.0% 25 17.2% 50 34.5% 75 51.7% 100 69.0% AFC Bournemouth Arsenal Aston Villa Brentford Brighton & Hove Albion Chelsea Coventry City Crystal Palace Everton Fulham Hull City Ipswich Town Leeds United Liverpool Manchester City Manchester United Newcastle United Nottingham Forest Sunderland Tottenham Hotspur YouTube Search interest index → Owned-channel result share →

    Dashed lines show league medians. “Owned-channel result share” is an automated channel-name matching proxy from the first 20 YouTube result blocks, not a verified ownership measure.

    Premier League geography

    Which Premier League club is most searched in each country?

    The leading Premier League club by country, calculated from anchored cross-club search-interest comparisons. Hover or tap a country to see the leader and runner-up.

    View country winners
    CountryLeading clubRunner-up
    AfghanistanLiverpoolChelsea
    AlbaniaArsenalLiverpool
    AlgeriaArsenalChelsea
    American SamoaManchester UnitedEverton
    AndorraManchester UnitedSunderland
    AngolaArsenalLiverpool
    Antigua & BarbudaArsenalChelsea
    ArgentinaArsenalChelsea
    ArmeniaArsenalLiverpool
    ArubaEvertonManchester United
    AustraliaLiverpoolArsenal
    AustriaArsenalLiverpool
    AzerbaijanLiverpoolChelsea
    BahamasChelseaNewcastle United
    BahrainArsenalLiverpool
    BangladeshArsenalLiverpool
    BarbadosArsenalChelsea
    BelarusArsenalChelsea
    BelgiumArsenalChelsea
    BelizeArsenalChelsea
    BeninArsenalLiverpool
    BermudaLiverpoolArsenal
    BhutanArsenalManchester United
    BoliviaArsenalChelsea
    Bosnia & HerzegovinaArsenalChelsea
    BotswanaArsenalLiverpool
    BrazilArsenalChelsea
    British Virgin IslandsManchester UnitedAFC Bournemouth
    BruneiLiverpoolManchester United
    BulgariaArsenalLiverpool
    Burkina FasoArsenalManchester United
    BurundiChelseaLiverpool
    CambodiaArsenalLiverpool
    CameroonArsenalLiverpool
    CanadaArsenalChelsea
    Cape VerdeChelseaManchester United
    Cayman IslandsLiverpoolArsenal
    Central African RepublicManchester UnitedLiverpool
    ChadAFC BournemouthArsenal
    ChileArsenalLiverpool
    ColombiaArsenalLiverpool
    ComorosNottingham ForestSunderland
    Congo – BrazzavilleLiverpoolManchester City
    Congo – KinshasaArsenalChelsea
    Cook IslandsLeeds UnitedLiverpool
    Costa RicaArsenalChelsea
    CroatiaLiverpoolArsenal
    CubaLiverpoolArsenal
    CuraçaoChelseaManchester United
    CyprusArsenalLiverpool
    CzechiaArsenalChelsea
    Côte d’IvoireArsenalChelsea
    DenmarkArsenalLiverpool
    DjiboutiNottingham ForestSunderland
    DominicaArsenalLiverpool
    Dominican RepublicArsenalChelsea
    EcuadorArsenalChelsea
    EgyptLiverpoolArsenal
    El SalvadorArsenalLiverpool
    Equatorial GuineaArsenalManchester United
    EritreaArsenalManchester United
    EstoniaArsenalLiverpool
    EswatiniArsenalChelsea
    EthiopiaArsenalLiverpool
    Faroe IslandsAFC BournemouthArsenal
    FijiChelseaManchester United
    FinlandArsenalChelsea
    FranceArsenalLiverpool
    French GuianaManchester UnitedAFC Bournemouth
    French PolynesiaBrighton & Hove AlbionChelsea
    GabonArsenalChelsea
    GambiaManchester UnitedLiverpool
    GeorgiaArsenalLiverpool
    GermanyArsenalLiverpool
    GhanaArsenalChelsea
    GibraltarLiverpoolArsenal
    GreeceArsenalLiverpool
    GreenlandManchester UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion
    GrenadaAFC BournemouthArsenal
    GuadeloupeLiverpoolChelsea
    GuamAFC BournemouthArsenal
    GuatemalaArsenalLiverpool
    GuernseyManchester UnitedEverton
    GuineaArsenalManchester United
    GuyanaManchester UnitedChelsea
    HaitiArsenalChelsea
    HondurasArsenalChelsea
    Hong KongArsenalLiverpool
    HungaryLiverpoolArsenal
    IcelandLiverpoolArsenal
    IndiaArsenalChelsea
    IndonesiaArsenalManchester United
    IranArsenalLiverpool
    IraqArsenalChelsea
    IrelandLiverpoolArsenal
    Isle of ManLiverpoolArsenal
    IsraelArsenalChelsea
    ItalyArsenalLiverpool
    JamaicaArsenalLiverpool
    JapanArsenalChelsea
    JerseyArsenalLiverpool
    JordanArsenalLiverpool
    KazakhstanArsenalChelsea
    KenyaArsenalChelsea
    KuwaitArsenalLiverpool
    KyrgyzstanArsenalLiverpool
    LaosLiverpoolArsenal
    LatviaArsenalChelsea
    LebanonArsenalLiverpool
    LesothoLiverpoolArsenal
    LiberiaChelseaArsenal
    LibyaArsenalLiverpool
    LiechtensteinManchester UnitedArsenal
    LithuaniaChelseaArsenal
    LuxembourgArsenalChelsea
    MacaoArsenalLiverpool
    MadagascarArsenalChelsea
    MalawiArsenalLiverpool
    MalaysiaArsenalLiverpool
    MaldivesArsenalLiverpool
    MaliArsenalChelsea
    MaltaLiverpoolArsenal
    MartiniqueChelseaManchester United
    MauritaniaManchester UnitedAFC Bournemouth
    MauritiusLiverpoolManchester United
    MayotteAFC BournemouthArsenal
    MexicoLiverpoolArsenal
    MoldovaArsenalLiverpool
    MonacoManchester UnitedEverton
    MongoliaChelseaArsenal
    MontenegroLiverpoolArsenal
    MoroccoArsenalLiverpool
    MozambiqueArsenalChelsea
    Myanmar (Burma)ArsenalManchester United
    NamibiaArsenalChelsea
    NauruManchester UnitedChelsea
    NepalArsenalChelsea
    NetherlandsLiverpoolArsenal
    New CaledoniaNottingham ForestSunderland
    New ZealandArsenalChelsea
    NicaraguaArsenalChelsea
    NigerBrighton & Hove AlbionChelsea
    NigeriaArsenalChelsea
    North MacedoniaArsenalChelsea
    NorwayArsenalLiverpool
    OmanLiverpoolChelsea
    PakistanArsenalLiverpool
    PalestineLiverpoolArsenal
    PanamaArsenalLiverpool
    Papua New GuineaArsenalManchester United
    ParaguayArsenalChelsea
    PeruArsenalLiverpool
    PhilippinesChelseaArsenal
    PolandArsenalLiverpool
    PortugalArsenalChelsea
    Puerto RicoArsenalChelsea
    QatarLiverpoolArsenal
    RomaniaArsenalLiverpool
    RussiaArsenalLiverpool
    RwandaArsenalLiverpool
    RéunionArsenalChelsea
    SamoaAFC BournemouthArsenal
    San MarinoManchester UnitedFulham
    Saudi ArabiaArsenalLiverpool
    SenegalChelseaArsenal
    SerbiaArsenalLiverpool
    SeychellesManchester UnitedLiverpool
    Sierra LeoneArsenalChelsea
    SingaporeArsenalLiverpool
    SlovakiaArsenalChelsea
    SloveniaChelseaArsenal
    Solomon IslandsAFC BournemouthArsenal
    SomaliaArsenalLiverpool
    South AfricaArsenalLiverpool
    South KoreaArsenalChelsea
    South SudanArsenalLiverpool
    SpainArsenalLiverpool
    Sri LankaLiverpoolArsenal
    St. Kitts & NevisLiverpoolManchester United
    St. LuciaManchester UnitedChelsea
    St. Vincent & GrenadinesArsenalManchester United
    SudanAFC BournemouthArsenal
    SurinameArsenalManchester United
    SwedenArsenalLiverpool
    SwitzerlandArsenalLiverpool
    SyriaChelseaArsenal
    TaiwanChelseaArsenal
    TajikistanLiverpoolManchester United
    TanzaniaArsenalChelsea
    ThailandLiverpoolArsenal
    Timor-LesteManchester UnitedArsenal
    TogoChelseaArsenal
    Trinidad & TobagoArsenalManchester United
    TunisiaArsenalLiverpool
    TurkmenistanArsenalChelsea
    Turks & Caicos IslandsChelseaManchester United
    TuvaluBrighton & Hove AlbionChelsea
    TürkiyeLiverpoolArsenal
    U.S. Virgin IslandsAFC BournemouthArsenal
    UgandaArsenalChelsea
    UkraineArsenalLiverpool
    United Arab EmiratesArsenalLiverpool
    United KingdomLiverpoolArsenal
    United StatesChelseaArsenal
    UruguayLiverpoolArsenal
    UzbekistanArsenalChelsea
    VanuatuManchester UnitedLiverpool
    VenezuelaArsenalChelsea
    VietnamArsenalChelsea
    YemenChelseaManchester United
    ZambiaArsenalChelsea
    ZimbabweArsenalChelsea
    Åland IslandsBrighton & Hove AlbionChelsea

    Source: search-interest data. Clubs are compared in anchored five-keyword batches using Manchester United as the common reference. This is relative search interest, not a fan count or monthly search volume.

    Premier League geography

    Where is Premier League club search interest strongest worldwide?

    A combined relative interest index across all 20 tracked Premier League clubs. The highest-interest country is indexed to 100.

    View country-level Premier League interest
    CountryRelative EPL interest
    Guernsey100.0
    Tuvalu99.7
    Botswana90.1
    Kenya82.1
    Uganda77.8
    Eritrea76.9
    Isle of Man65.0
    Zimbabwe64.4
    Faroe Islands64.0
    Malawi55.2
    Ethiopia52.5
    Rwanda51.5
    Namibia51.1
    South Sudan48.8
    United Kingdom46.8
    Eswatini45.5
    Nigeria42.9
    Mauritius39.6
    Bermuda38.7
    Zambia37.6
    Cook Islands33.4
    St. Lucia32.9
    Liberia32.5
    Dominica29.6
    Ghana29.3
    Lesotho27.7
    Ireland27.4
    Sierra Leone27.4
    South Africa27.3
    U.S. Virgin Islands26.6
    Angola26.4
    Iceland26.4
    Antigua & Barbuda26.3
    Tanzania24.7
    Malta24.4
    Somalia24.1
    Jersey23.3
    Cayman Islands23.3
    Central African Republic22.4
    Gibraltar21.8
    St. Kitts & Nevis21.8
    Congo – Kinshasa21.6
    Turkmenistan21.4
    Mozambique21.0
    Jamaica20.6
    Barbados19.1
    Burundi17.6
    Vanuatu17.4
    Senegal17.3
    Benin17.0
    Togo17.0
    Nepal16.4
    Norway15.7
    Uruguay15.5
    Gabon15.4
    Solomon Islands15.4
    Turks & Caicos Islands15.1
    Mexico14.7
    Cambodia14.6
    Singapore14.6
    Congo – Brazzaville14.3
    Peru14.3
    Türkiye14.3
    Denmark14.2
    Malaysia14.2
    Cameroon14.1
    Nauru13.8
    Australia13.7
    Myanmar (Burma)13.6
    Cape Verde13.4
    Ecuador13.4
    St. Vincent & Grenadines13.3
    Vietnam13.1
    Indonesia13.0
    Sweden12.9
    Trinidad & Tobago12.9
    Maldives12.7
    Grenada12.5
    Cyprus12.4
    North Macedonia12.4
    Brunei12.0
    El Salvador12.0
    Bahamas11.8
    Qatar11.2
    New Zealand11.1
    Laos11.0
    Côte d’Ivoire10.7
    United Arab Emirates10.4
    Portugal10.2
    Gambia10.0
    Chile9.8
    Curaçao9.7
    Netherlands9.7
    Thailand9.7
    Fiji9.6
    Martinique9.5
    Panama9.5
    Azerbaijan9.4
    Honduras9.4
    Paraguay9.4
    Belize9.3
    Albania9.2
    Croatia9.2
    Haiti9.2
    Madagascar9.2
    Switzerland9.0
    Hungary9.0
    Luxembourg9.0
    Poland8.9
    Uzbekistan8.8
    Argentina8.7
    Canada8.7
    Colombia8.7
    Hong Kong8.7
    Lebanon8.7
    Morocco8.5
    Tunisia8.5
    Brazil8.4
    Bhutan8.3
    Bahrain8.2
    Georgia8.2
    Venezuela8.2
    Equatorial Guinea8.1
    Bolivia8.0
    Costa Rica8.0
    San Marino8.0
    Chad8.0
    Bulgaria7.9
    Guyana7.9
    Mongolia7.9
    Timor-Leste7.8
    Bangladesh7.7
    Belgium7.7
    Kuwait7.7
    Moldova7.7
    Nicaragua7.7
    Liechtenstein7.5
    Cuba7.4
    Spain7.4
    Oman7.3
    Egypt7.2
    Mali7.2
    United States7.2
    Mauritania7.0
    Bosnia & Herzegovina6.9
    Algeria6.9
    Finland6.9
    Guatemala6.8
    Monaco6.8
    Seychelles6.8
    Slovenia6.7
    Austria6.5
    Burkina Faso6.5
    Réunion6.3
    Syria6.3
    Aruba6.3
    France6.2
    Iraq6.2
    Romania6.2
    French Guiana6.1
    Greece6.1
    Papua New Guinea5.8
    Greenland5.8
    Montenegro5.6
    Samoa5.6
    Tajikistan5.5
    Italy5.4
    Germany5.3
    Macao5.3
    Serbia5.0
    Andorra4.7
    Estonia4.5
    Sri Lanka4.5
    Afghanistan4.4
    Guadeloupe4.4
    Jordan4.3
    Pakistan4.3
    Israel4.2
    French Polynesia4.2
    Dominican Republic4.0
    Sudan4.0
    Czechia3.9
    British Virgin Islands3.9
    India3.8
    Saudi Arabia3.8
    Slovakia3.8
    Armenia3.7
    Lithuania3.7
    Iran3.5
    Puerto Rico3.5
    Guam3.3
    Latvia3.3
    Comoros3.2
    Kazakhstan2.7
    Mayotte2.7
    Guinea2.5
    Libya2.5
    Philippines2.5
    Suriname2.2
    Yemen2.2
    Palestine2.0
    Åland Islands2.0
    Niger2.0
    Kyrgyzstan1.9
    American Samoa1.8
    South Korea1.3
    Ukraine1.3
    Taiwan1.2
    Japan1.0
    Russia1.0
    Belarus0.8
    New Caledonia0.8
    Djibouti0.7

    Source: search-interest data. The index combines cross-club absolute-interest scores after anchor normalisation. It is a relative measure of Premier League club-search interest by country, not absolute search volume.

    Published Premier League club profiles

    Explore the club-level demand profiles, including search trends, YouTube visibility and worldwide geographic interest.

    How to read the Premier League audience-demand data

    Search demand measures audience interest, not a literal fan count. Monthly Google search estimates are combined with momentum, YouTube search interest, official-site visibility and country-level DataForSEO Trends signals. Country maps use relative search-interest indices: 100 marks the strongest country in the tracked comparison, not monthly search volume.

    Last Updated: September 30, 2026 at 11:13 pm