How Many AFC Bournemouth Fans Are There?

There is no definitive census of AFC Bournemouth fans. Hyperset measures the size and digital reach of the fanbase using search demand, international interest, YouTube Search activity and official-site visibility.

AFC Bournemouth currently records about 368.0K monthly searches in United Kingdom, ranking #16 among 20 EPL teams in the tracked dataset. Its YouTube Search Interest Index is 0.2 (Arsenal = 100), ranking #19 in the league comparison. Among the other tracked markets, United States currently shows the highest search demand at about 135.0K searches per month.

How Popular Is AFC Bournemouth?

368.0KUnited Kingdom monthly search demand
#16EPL Google demand rank
0.2YouTube Search Interest Index · Arsenal = 100

Digital Position Within the EPL

#16Google search demand
#19YouTube search interest
#19Official-site organic traffic

AFC Bournemouth Fanbase & Search Demand

Audience Signals

Worldwide monthly search demand2.2M
Year-on-year search change+22.4%
3-month search momentum-52.3%

AFC Bournemouth Website & Digital Audience

Estimated official-site organic traffic573.7K
YouTube owned-channel visibility69.0%
Best matched YouTube result#1
Official domainafcb.co.uk

Where Are AFC Bournemouth Fans Around the World?

United Kingdom search demand: 368.0K per month. The other tracked-market bars below use their own scale so differences remain visible.

United States
135.0K

International figures use the full team name and represent monthly Google search-demand estimates in the selected tracked markets.

How Has Interest in the AFC Bournemouth Changed?

24 months of stored monthly Google search-demand history.

6.1M 110.0K Oct 2024 Sep 2026
View monthly source data
MonthSearch demand
September 20262,240,000
August 20261,220,000
July 2026450,000
June 2026246,000
May 20266,120,000
April 20261,830,000
March 20261,000,000
February 20261,500,000
January 20261,830,000
December 20251,830,000
November 20252,740,000
October 20254,090,000
September 20251,830,000
August 20251,220,000
July 2025246,000
June 2025110,000
May 2025450,000
April 2025450,000
March 2025450,000
February 2025823,000
January 2025823,000
December 2024823,000
November 2024368,000
October 2024246,000

AFC Bournemouth Fanbase Data & Methodology

Search-demand figures are estimates for searches of the full team name, not fan counts. YouTube Search Interest is a relative Google Trends index normalised so Arsenal = 100. Official-site traffic is a modelled third-party estimate for the whole domain, not first-party analytics. YouTube owned-channel visibility is an automated channel-name matching proxy from the first 20 YouTube result blocks, not a verified ownership measure.

Sources: Google Ads search-volume estimates, modelled official-domain visibility estimates, Google Trends YouTube Search, and YouTube organic search-result data. Latest stored update: 1 September 2026.

Global geographic search interest

Where is AFC Bournemouth searched most around the world?

Relative Google Search interest by country for AFC Bournemouth. The highest-interest country is indexed to 100, with other countries shown relative to that peak.

View country-level data
CountryRelative search interest
South Sudan100
Botswana99
Malawi64
Jersey61
Kenya45
Liberia37
Uganda34
Angola33
Congo – Brazzaville31
Ethiopia31
Eswatini31
Grenada29
Lesotho29
Rwanda29
Cameroon26
Cape Verde25
Zimbabwe25
Mauritius23
South Africa21
Bhutan20
St. Lucia20
Tanzania20
United Kingdom19
Nigeria19
Zambia18
Benin14
Cambodia14
Congo – Kinshasa13
Ghana12
Ireland12
Jamaica12
Laos11
Myanmar (Burma)11
Nepal10
Barbados9
Malta9
Guyana8
Maldives8
Mozambique8
Montenegro7
Panama7
Singapore7
Indonesia6
Iceland6
Malaysia6
Norway6
New Zealand6
Qatar6
United Arab Emirates5
Australia5
Bahrain5
Ecuador5
Honduras5
Hungary5
Lebanon5
Peru5
Sweden5
Thailand5
Türkiye5
Vietnam5
Austria4
Bangladesh4
Brazil4
Cyprus4
Egypt4
Hong Kong4
Morocco4
Madagascar4
Netherlands4
Portugal4
Slovakia4
Uruguay4
Albania3
Azerbaijan3
Canada3
Switzerland3
Germany3
Denmark3
Algeria3
Estonia3
Spain3
Finland3
Georgia3
Italy3
Kuwait3
Sri Lanka3
North Macedonia3
Palestine3
Paraguay3
Romania3
Trinidad & Tobago3
United States3
Argentina2
Belgium2
Bolivia2
Chile2
Costa Rica2
Czechia2
Croatia2
India2
Iran2
Jordan2
Kazakhstan2
Lithuania2
Latvia2
Pakistan2
El Salvador2
Bosnia & Herzegovina1
Bulgaria1
Belarus1
Colombia1
Dominican Republic1
France1
Greece1
Guatemala1
Israel1
Iraq1
Japan1
South Korea1
Moldova1
Mexico1
Oman1
Philippines1
Poland1
Serbia1
Saudi Arabia1
Tunisia1
Taiwan1
Venezuela1
Russia0
Ukraine0

Source: search-interest data. This is a relative search-interest index, not monthly search volume or a literal fan count. Tracked period: 27 Sep 2025 to 27 Sep 2026.

Last Updated: September 28, 2026 at 10:27 am