How Many Fulham Fans Are There?

There is no definitive census of Fulham fans. Hyperset measures the size and digital reach of the fanbase using search demand, international interest, YouTube Search activity and official-site visibility.

Fulham currently records about 165.0K monthly searches in United Kingdom, ranking #20 among 20 EPL teams in the tracked dataset. Its YouTube Search Interest Index is 6.6 (Arsenal = 100), ranking #14 in the league comparison. Among the other tracked markets, United States currently shows the highest search demand at about 74.0K searches per month.

How Popular Is Fulham?

165.0KUnited Kingdom monthly search demand
#20EPL Google demand rank
6.6YouTube Search Interest Index · Arsenal = 100

Digital Position Within the EPL

#20Google search demand
#14YouTube search interest
#16Official-site organic traffic

Fulham Fanbase & Search Demand

Audience Signals

Worldwide monthly search demand1.2M
Year-on-year search change+0.0%
3-month search momentum+64.8%

Fulham Website & Digital Audience

Estimated official-site organic traffic1.2M
YouTube owned-channel visibility65.5%
Best matched YouTube result#1
Official domainfulhamfc.com

Where Are Fulham Fans Around the World?

United Kingdom search demand: 165.0K per month. The other tracked-market bars below use their own scale so differences remain visible.

United States
74.0K

International figures use the full team name and represent monthly Google search-demand estimates in the selected tracked markets.

How Has Interest in the Fulham Changed?

24 months of stored monthly Google search-demand history.

2.7M 246.0K Oct 2024 Sep 2026
View monthly source data
MonthSearch demand
September 20261,220,000
August 20261,830,000
July 2026450,000
June 2026301,000
May 20261,000,000
April 2026823,000
March 20262,240,000
February 20261,500,000
January 20261,830,000
December 20252,740,000
November 20251,000,000
October 20251,500,000
September 20251,220,000
August 20251,220,000
July 2025368,000
June 2025246,000
May 20251,000,000
April 20251,830,000
March 20251,500,000
February 20251,500,000
January 20252,240,000
December 20242,240,000
November 20241,220,000
October 20241,000,000

Fulham Fanbase Data & Methodology

Search-demand figures are estimates for searches of the full team name, not fan counts. YouTube Search Interest is a relative Google Trends index normalised so Arsenal = 100. Official-site traffic is a modelled third-party estimate for the whole domain, not first-party analytics. YouTube owned-channel visibility is an automated channel-name matching proxy from the first 20 YouTube result blocks, not a verified ownership measure.

Sources: Google Ads search-volume estimates, modelled official-domain visibility estimates, Google Trends YouTube Search, and YouTube organic search-result data. Latest stored update: 1 September 2026.

Global geographic search interest

Where is Fulham searched most around the world?

Relative Google Search interest by country for Fulham. The highest-interest country is indexed to 100, with other countries shown relative to that peak.

View country-level data
CountryRelative search interest
United Kingdom100
Botswana92
Guernsey85
Kenya78
Malawi61
Uganda55
Zimbabwe54
Lesotho53
Jersey45
Angola44
St. Lucia43
Nigeria42
Zambia42
Gibraltar41
Liechtenstein39
Ethiopia38
Rwanda32
Ireland30
San Marino29
Faroe Islands28
Malta28
Namibia28
Congo – Kinshasa27
Ghana27
Liberia27
St. Kitts & Nevis25
Mauritius25
Benin24
Iceland24
Tanzania24
Congo – Brazzaville23
Eswatini23
Luxembourg22
South Africa22
Antigua & Barbuda20
Cambodia20
Cayman Islands19
Somalia19
St. Vincent & Grenadines18
Bermuda17
Australia16
Moldova16
Bhutan15
Curaçao15
Jamaica15
Singapore15
Cameroon14
Montenegro14
Norway14
Nepal14
Peru14
Portugal14
Vietnam14
Denmark13
Senegal13
Trinidad & Tobago13
Cyprus12
Guyana12
Myanmar (Burma)12
Mozambique12
Qatar12
Sweden12
Mexico11
New Zealand11
Papua New Guinea11
Ecuador10
Georgia10
Laos10
Malaysia10
Netherlands10
Panama10
Réunion10
Seychelles10
Aruba9
Switzerland9
Estonia9
Spain9
Croatia9
Indonesia9
Mongolia9
French Polynesia9
United Arab Emirates8
Austria8
Bosnia & Herzegovina8
Bangladesh8
Bulgaria8
Finland8
Fiji8
Gabon8
Hong Kong8
Morocco8
Togo8
Albania7
Barbados7
Belgium7
Bahamas7
Côte d’Ivoire7
Hungary7
Italy7
Lebanon7
North Macedonia7
Thailand7
Türkiye7
United States7
Uruguay7
Argentina6
Azerbaijan6
Brazil6
Canada6
Chile6
Costa Rica6
Egypt6
Greece6
Honduras6
Kuwait6
Kazakhstan6
Oman6
Poland6
Romania6
El Salvador6
Tunisia6
Afghanistan5
Bahrain5
Bolivia5
Colombia5
Algeria5
France5
Guatemala5
Israel5
Iraq5
Macao5
Serbia5
Slovenia5
Venezuela5
Armenia4
Brunei4
Belize4
Cuba4
Germany4
Iran4
Jordan4
Lithuania4
Madagascar4
Nicaragua4
Pakistan4
Paraguay4
Slovakia4
Suriname4
Uzbekistan4
Burkina Faso3
Czechia3
Dominican Republic3
India3
Sri Lanka3
Latvia3
Libya3
Maldives3
Saudi Arabia3
South Korea2
Philippines2
Russia2
Syria2
Taiwan2
Ukraine2
Belarus1
Japan1
Puerto Rico1

Source: search-interest data. This is a relative search-interest index, not monthly search volume or a literal fan count. Tracked period: 27 Sep 2025 to 27 Sep 2026.

Last Updated: September 28, 2026 at 10:27 am