How Many Punjab Kings Fans Are There?

There is no definitive census of Punjab Kings fans. Hyperset measures the size and digital reach of the fanbase using search demand, international interest, YouTube Search activity and official-site visibility.

How Popular Is Punjab Kings?

—IN monthly search demand
—IPL Google demand rank
—YouTube Search Interest Index · RCB = 100

Digital Position Within the IPL

—Google search demand
—YouTube search interest
—Official-site organic traffic

Punjab Kings Fanbase & Search Demand

Audience Signals

Worldwide monthly search demand3.4M
Year-on-year search change+3,601.7%
3-month search momentum-90.6%

Punjab Kings Website & Digital Audience

Estimated official-site organic traffic—
YouTube owned-channel visibility—
Best matched YouTube result—
Official domain—

How Has Interest in the Punjab Kings Changed?

13 months of stored monthly Google search-demand history.

20.4M 49.5K Sep 2025 Sep 2026
View monthly source data
MonthSearch demand
September 20263,350,000
August 202649,500
July 202674,000
June 2026135,000
May 202620,400,000
April 202616,600,000
March 20261,830,000
February 202660,500
January 202660,500
December 2025135,000
November 2025110,000
October 202574,000
September 202590,500

Compare Punjab Kings with Rajasthan Royals

The next team in Hyperset’s live IPL comparison ring, ordered by current IN search demand.

Metric
Punjab Kings
Rajasthan Royals
Monthly search demand
—
—
Google demand rank
—
—
YouTube Search Interest
—
—
YouTube interest rank
—
—
Official-site traffic rank
—
—

Punjab Kings Fanbase Data & Methodology

Search-demand figures are estimates for searches of the full team name, not fan counts. YouTube Search Interest is a relative Google Trends index normalised so RCB = 100. Official-site traffic is a modelled third-party estimate for the whole domain, not first-party analytics. YouTube owned-channel visibility is an automated channel-name matching proxy from the first 20 YouTube result blocks, not a verified ownership measure.

Sources: Google Ads search-volume estimates, modelled official-domain visibility estimates, Google Trends YouTube Search, and YouTube organic search-result data. Latest stored update: 1 September 2026.

Compare all IPL teams: see the full IPL fanbase and popularity rankings.

Published: September 30, 2026 at 11:50 am